Palmarés

Name: Brian Toone
Category: CAT 1
Age: 42
Hometown: Hoover, Alabama
Bike: Trek Madone
Trek Fuel Ex
Specialized Stumpjumper
Team: Friends of the
Great Smokies
FGS Cycling Team
JUMP TO A YEAR
2021 Results
1st-10th place highlighted
Click on race name for report
Jump back to top of page
Date Name Location Place
4/11 Skyway Epic 100ish Sylacauga, AL 6th
5/13 Three Rivers Way Vista 300 Delano, TN 1st FKT 36:30
5/16 Cheaha Challenge Ultra Jacksonville, AL 10th
2020 Results
1st-10th place highlighted
Click on race name for report
Jump back to top of page
Date Name Location Place
January Camp Sumatanga RR #1 Gallant, AL DFL
4/5 Skyway Epic 100 MTB Sylacauga, AL 2nd
8/1 Trans North Georgia (TNGA) Clayton, GA 3rd
10/3 Delta Epic 300 The Delta, MS 5th
2019 Results
1st-10th place highlighted
Click on race name for report
Jump back to top of page
Date Name Location Place
1/26 Camp Sumatanga RR #1 Gallant, AL 5th
4/5 Skyway Epic 300 MTB Sylacauga, AL 1st
5/19 Cheaha Challenge Ultra Jacksonville, AL 5th
8/17 Trans North Georgia (TNGA) Clayton, GA 2nd
2018 Results
1st-10th place highlighted
Click on race name for report
Jump back to top of page
Date Name Location Place
4/6 Skyway Epic 280 MTB Sylacauga, AL 1st
5/20 Cheaha Challenge Gran Fondo Ultra Jacksonville, AL 13th
8/18 Trans North Georgia (TNGA) Clayton, GA 2nd
2017 Results
1st-10th place highlighted
Click on race name for report
Jump back to top of page
Date Name Location Place
1/20 Camp Sumatanga RR #1 Gallant, AL DNF
2/18 Camp Sumatanga RR #2 Gallant, AL 14th
3/12 Restoration RR Childersburg, AL 2nd
3/25 Camp Sumatanga RR #3 Gallant, AL 7th
4/9 Skyway Epic 200mile MTB Sylacauga, AL 1st
4/23 Camp Sumatanga RR #4 Gallant, AL 7th
5/21 Cheaha Challenge Gran Fondo Ultra Jacksonville, AL 3rd
6/13 Race Across America Solo Oceanside, CA to
Annapolis, MD
3rd
8/12 Alabama State Time Trial Pro/1/2 Columbiana, AL 3rd
9/16 Pensacola Cycling Classic Time Trial Pro/1/2 Pensacola, FL 24th
9/16 Pensacola Cycling Classic Road Race Pro/1/2 Milton, FL 29th
9/17 Pensacola Cycling Classic Criterium Pro/1/2 Pensacola, FL DNS (broken collarbone in RR)
2016 Results
1st-10th place highlighted
Click on race name for report
Jump back to top of page
Date Name Location Place
1/24 Birmingham Baker’s Dozen Birmingham, AL 4th
2/6 Taco Mama Time Trial New Market, AL 6th
3/5 Southern Cross UltraCX Dahlonega, GA 6th
3/13 Rouge Roubaix Pro/1/2 St Francisville, LA 27th
3/20 Union City Road Race Pro/1/2 Union City, GA 9th
4/9 Skyway Epic 100 mile MTB Sylacauga, AL 1st
4/10 Tour de Tuscaloosa Road Race Romulus, AL 23rd
8/6 Alabama State Time Trial Pro/1/2 Columbiana, AL 2nd
9/10 Pensacola Cycling Classic Time Trial Pro/1/2 Pensacola, FL 17th
9/10 Pensacola Cycling Classic Road Race Pro/1/2 Milton, FL 9th
9/11 Pensacola Cycling Classic Criterium Pro/1/2 Pensacola, FL 17th
9/11 Pensacola Cycling Classic GC Overall Pro/1/2 Pensacola, FL 9th
2015 Results
1st-10th place highlighted
Click on race name for report
Jump back to top of page
Date Name Location Place
1/17 Birmingham Baker’s Dozen Birmingham, AL 1st
2/7 Union Grove Time Trial New Market, AL 3rd
2/22 Camp Sumataunga A Race Week 1 Gallant, AL 4th
3/1 Camp Sumataunga A Race Week 2 Gallant, AL 1st
3/8 Camp Sumataunga A Race Week 3 Gallant, AL 3rd
3/15 Rouge Roubaix 2015 St Francisville, LA 17th
3/29 Fort McClellan Road Race Anniston, AL 25th
4/3 Heart of the South 500 Anniston, AL 1st
4/11 Skyway Epic 100 MTB Sylacauga, AL 2nd
5/2 Bici Coop Hillclimb Birmingham, AL 1st
5/17 Cheaha Challenge Gran Fondo Ultra Anniston, AL 13th
6/28 Race Across America Solo USA – west to east 7th
7/25 Tuscaloosa Hot Hundred Tuscaloosa, AL Front group
8/1 Alabama State Time Trial Columbiana, AL 5th
8/16 Rocket City Omnium, Overall Huntsville, AL 2nd
9/13 Pensacola Cycling Classic Stage Race Pensacola, FL 4th overall
9/27 Six Gap KOM Masters 35+ Dahlonega, GA 1st
2014 Results
1st-10th place highlighted
Click on race name for report
Jump back to top of page
Date Name Location Place
2/8 Union Grove TT New Market, AL 3rd
2/22 Southern Cross UltraCX #1 Dahlonega, GA 6th
2/23 GSMR Simple Joe’s Training Race #1 Gallant, AL 1st
3/2 GSMR Simple Joe’s Training Race #2 Gallant, AL 5th
3/9 Rouge Roubaix 2014 St Francisville, LA 9th
3/29 Hell of the South 2014 Berlin, TN 2nd
4/4 Heart of the South 500 Birmingham, AL 1st
4/27 Cohutta 100 NUE mtb Ducktown, TN 8th
6/14-15 24 hour mtb nationals Gallup, NM 7th
7/3 USA elite amateur national road race Madison, WI 65th
8/2 Alabama state time trial Columbiana, AL 3rd
8/23-24 Mid-Atlantic 24 hour time trial (RAAM qualifier) Washington, NC 3rd
9/6 Alabama state road race Elkmont, AL 1st
9/7 Gran Fondo Asheville Asheville, NC 1st
9/13 Pensacola Stage Race – TT Pensacola, FL 12th
9/13 Pensacola Stage Race – Road Race Milton, FL 7th
9/14 Pensacola Stage Race – Criterium Pensacola, FL 7th
9/14 Pensacola Stage Race – Overall Pensacola, FL 5th
9/20 Fool’s Gold NUE 100 Dahlonega, GA 10th
9/27 Tour de Cullman Cullman, AL 1st
10/19 Gran Fondo Italia Roswell KOM Roswell, GA 1st
11/22 Oak Ass 100 mtb Pelham, AL 6th
11/29 Gravel Grovel Ultracx Norman, IN 6th
2013 Results
1st-10th place highlighted
Click on race name for report
Jump back to top of page
Date Name Location Place
2/16 Southern Cross Dahlonega, GA 1st
2/17 GSMR Simple Joe’s Training Race #1 Gallant, AL 1st
3/3 GSMR Simple Joe’s Training Race #3 Gallant, AL 2nd
3/10 Rouge Roubaix St Francisville, LA 10th
3/16 Union City Criterium Union City, GA 13th
3/17 Union City Road Race Union City, GA 13th
3/23 Hell of the South Road Race Union City, GA 3rd
3/30 12 Hours of Iron Maiden MTB Race Bessemer, AL 1st
4/12 Mississippi Gran Prix Friday Criterium Brookhaven, MS 6th
4/13 Mississippi Gran Prix Saturday Road Race Brookhaven, MS 7th
4/13 Mississippi Gran Prix Saturday Time Trial Brookhaven, MS 32nd
4/14 Mississippi Gran Prix Sunday Circuit Race Brookhaven, MS 6th
4/14 Mississippi Gran Prix Stage Race Overall Brookhaven, MS 18th
4/20 Sunny King Pro/1 Criterium (NCC) Anniston, AL 21st
4/21 Foothills Road Race Pro/1/2 Piedmont, AL 9th
4/27 Athens Twilight 2013 (Pro/1 NCC) Athens, GA 59th
5/5 Sandy Springs – USA Crits Speedweek Finale (Pro/1 NCC) Sandy Springs, GA 20th
5/11 Berry Peddler Road Race Dayton, TN 2nd
5/19 Skyway Epic MTB Sylacauga, AL 2nd
5/25 SRS #1 – Albany race weekend (criterium) Albany, GA 15th
5/26 SRS #1 – Albany race weekend (road race) Albany, GA 9th
6/1 Rockabilly Omnium 2013 (road race) Jackson, TN tornado
6/1 Rockabilly Omnium 2013 (time trial) Jackson, TN 16th
6/2 Rockabilly Omnium 2013 (criterium) Jackson, TN 3rd
6/2 Rockabilly Omnium 2013 (omnium) Jackson, TN 3rd
6/8 Roan Groan Road Race Elizabethton, TN 12th
6/8 Roan Groan Time Trial Erwin, TN 50th
6/9 Johnson City Criterium Johnson City, TN 26th
6/9 Johnson City Omnium Johnson City, TN 17th
6/15 Winston-Salem Cycling Classic (Criterium) Winston-Salem, NC 27th
6/16 Winston-Salem Cycling Classic (Road Race) Winston-Salem, NC 14th
6/22 SRS #2 – Montgomery Downtown Crit Montgomery, AL 6th
6/23 SRS #2 – Montgomery Road Race Montgomery, AL 20th
6/26 Fond du Lac Road Race – ToAD Wisconsin 70th
6/27 Road America Road Race – ToAD Wisconsin 94th
6/28 Fond du Lac Criterium – ToAD Wisconsin 59th
6/29 Downer Classic Criterium – ToAD Wisconsin 62nd
6/30 East Tosa Grand Prix – ToAD Wisconsin 37th
7/5 2013 Elite National Road Race Wisconsin 90th
7/7 2013 Elite National Criterium Wisconsin 38th
7/19 French Broad Mercx Time Trial Asheville, NC 36th
7/20 SRS #3 – French Broad Road Race Asheville, NC 4th
7/21 SRS #3 – French Broad Criterium Asheville, NC 20th
7/21 French Broad Omnium Asheville, NC 11th
7/24 LP Field 1/2/3 Criterium Nashville, TN 2nd
7/30 Nashville to Natchez Team Red, White, and Blue TN, AL MS, LA, MS, AL 862 mi.
8/3 2013 Alabama State Time Trial Columbiana, AL 2nd
8/4 2013 LP Field Criterium Finale Columbiana, AL 2nd
8/10 2013 Alabama State Criterium Madison, AL 3rd
8/17 SRS #4 – Knoxville Weekend – Criterium Knoxville, TN 6th
8/18 SRS #4 – Knoxville Weekend – Road Race Knoxville, TN 13th
8/24 River Gorge Road Race Chattanooga, TN 28th
8/31 Labor Day Omnium – Beltline Circuit Race Anderson, SC 23rd
9/1 Labor Day Omnium – Civic Center Criterium Anderson, SC 20th
9/8 Alabama State Road Race Hartselle, AL 2nd
9/15 SRS #5 – Greenville Weekend – Criterium Greenville, SC 12th
9/16 SRS #5 – Greenville Weekend – Road Race Greenville, SC 19th
9/16 SRS Sprinter’s Jersey GA, AL, NC, TN, SC 3rd
9/16 SRS KOM Jersey GA, AL, NC, TN, SC 3rd
9/16 SRS Series Overall GA, AL, NC, TN, SC 2nd
9/22 Three Peaks UltraCX Beech Mountain, NC 9th
9/29 Iron Cross UltraCX Shippensburg, PA 2nd
10/19 Oak Mountain 6 Hour Race Pelham, AL 3rd
10/26 Tour de Cullman Skyball KOM Culman, AL 1st
11/23 Oak Ass 100 miler Pelham, AL 1st
11/30 Gravel Grovel Ultracx #4 Norman, IN 2nd
11/30 Ultracx series overall GA, NC, PA, IN 2nd
2012 Results
1st-10th place highlighted
Click on race name for report
Jump back to top of page
Date Name   Place
12/16 Bamacross Sloss Cross   DFL
11/10 Oak Mountain Chainbuster (9 Hour, Solo Expert)   1st
10/20 Tour de Cullman Skyball KOM   1st
9/30 Six Gap KOM   1st
9/29 Six Gap Criterium   3rd
9/16 Pensacola Cycling Classic – Overall   5th
9/16 Pensacola Cycling Classic – Criterium   14th
9/15 Pensacola Cycling Classic – Time Trial   28th
9/15 Pensacola Cycling Classic – Road Race   4th
9/8 Fool’s Gold 2012 MTB race   13th
8/26 River Gorge Omnium   12th
8/26 River Gorge Road Race   7th
8/25 River Gorge Criterium   39th
8/25 River Gorge Time Trial   46th
8/11 Leadville Trail 100 Mountain Bike Race   39th
7/29 GCGP Day 5 – Overall   3rd
7/29 GCGP Day 5 – Newton County Circuit Race   9th
7/28 GCGP Day 4 – Covington Criterium   3rd
7/27 GCGP Day 3 – Oxford Hills Road Race   2nd
7/26 GCGP Day 2 – Gwinnett Civic Center Criterium   11th
7/25 GCGP Day 1 – Road Atlanta Circuit Race   15th
7/18 Rapha Rising one day climbing challenge   1st
7/15 Huntsville Omnium Pro/1/2/3/4 criterium   3rd
7/15 Huntsville Omnium Masters 35+ criterium   2nd
7/14 Huntsville Omnium Masters 35+ time trial   2nd
7/14 Huntsville Omnium Pro/1/2 time trial   4th
7/14 Huntsville Omnium Masters 35+ road race   3rd
7/14 Huntsville Omnium Pro/1/2 road race   3rd
6/30 Alabama State Time Trial race report   6th
6/24 2012 Elite National Road Race   11th
6/10 Sunday, Tulsa Tough   32nd
6/9 Saturday, Tulsa Tough   25th
6/8 Friday, Tulsa Tough   38th
6/2 Barn Burner 104   4th overall
5/20 Skyway Epic   2nd overall
5/6 Highland Rim Omnium   2nd
5/6 Highland Rim Road Race   2nd
5/5 Highland Rim Criterium   3rd
4/30 Strava Climbing Challenge Wrap-upAdventure Journal   1st
4/28 Athens Twilight 2012 (USA Crits Pro/1)   20th
4/22 Foothills Road Race (Pro/1)   51st
4/21 Sunny King Pro/1 Criterium (NCC)   26th
4/15 Mississippi Gran Prix Stage Race GC   7th
4/15 Mississippi Gran Prix Circuit Race   8th
4/14 Mississippi Gran Prix Time Trial   19th
4/14 Mississippi Gran Prix Road Race   7th
4/13 Mississippi Gran Prix Downtown Criterium   6th
4/1 Dothan Cityfest Criterium   17th
3/25 Tour de Tuscaloosa Road Race (State Championship)   1st
3/24 Tour de Tuscaloosa Criterium   5th
3/11 Rouge Roubaix 2012   4th
2/25 Southern Cross NUE Cyclocross Race   3rd
2/19 Camp Sumataunga GSMR #1   1st
2011 Results
1st-10th place highlighted
Click on race name for report
Jump back to top of page
Date Name   Place
12/31 2011 Studio Velo KOM Competition (2.13M feet) 1st
12/31 December Studio Velo KOM Competition (210.7k feet) 1st
11/30 November Studio Velo KOM Competition (179.6k feet) 1st
10/29 Tour de Cullman   1st
10/15 Race of the Falling Leaves   1st
9/30 September Studio Velo KOM Competition (201.9k feet) 1st
9/25 Six Gap Century   1sta
9/24 Six Gap Criterium   16th
9/18 Pensacola Cycling Classic Stage Race (GC)   5th
9/18 Pensacola Cycling Classic Criterium   5th
9/17 Pensacola Cycling Classic Time Trial   13th
9/17 Pensacola Cycling Classic Road Race   4th
9/4 Labor Day Omnium (NRC 2.5.2) Overall   11th
9/4 Labor Day Omnium (NRC 2.5.2) Road Race   4th
9/3 Labor Day Omnium (NRC 2.5.2) Criterium   18th
9/2 Labor Day Omnium (NRC 2.5.2) Time Trial   27th
8/28 River Gorge Road Race   10th
8/27 Chattanooga Criterium   15th
8/27 Raccoon Reservoir Time Trial   32nd
8/7 Crossroads Classic Omnium Overall   11th
8/7 Crossroads Day 5 – Salisbury Circuit Race   15th
8/6 Crossroads Day 4 – High Rock Road Race   53rd
8/5 Crossroads Day 3 – Statesville Criterium   9th
8/4 Crossroads Day 2 – Salisbury Criterium   7th
8/4 Crossroads Day 1 – Concord Criterium   18th
7/31 July Studio Velo KOM Climbing Competition (200k feet) 1st
7/24 Rapha Rising Tour de France Climbing Competition 1st
7/24 GCGP Omnium Overall   6th
7/24 GCGP Day 5 – Newton County Circuit Race   9th
7/23 GCGP Day 4 PM – Covington Criterium   7th
7/23 GCGP Day 4 AM – Social Circle Time Trial   11th
7/22 GCGP Day 3 – Oxford Hills Road Race   15th
7/21 GCGP Day 2 – Cancelled/thunderstorm   *
7/20 GCGP Day 1 – Road Atlanta Pro/1/2 race   4th
7/17 Huntsville Omnium Overall   2nd
7/17 Huntsville Pro/1/2/3/4 Crit   3rd
7/17 Huntsville Masters 35+ Crit   2nd
7/16 Huntsville Masters 35+ Road Race   2nd
7/16 Huntsville Pro/1/2 Road Race   4th
7/15 Huntsville Speedway Omnium   1st
6/26 Day 11 – Madison Criterium – Tour of America’s Dairyland 9th
6/25 Day 10 – ISCorp Downer Ave – Tour of America’s Dairyland 16th
6/24 Day 9 – Fond du Lac – Tour of America’s Dairyland 26th
6/23 Day 8 – Sheboygan Criterium – Tour of America’s Dairyland 26th
6/21 Day 6 – Schlitz Park Criterium – Tour of America’s Dairyland 19th
6/20 Day 5 – Greenbush Rd Race – Tour of America’s Dairyland 17th
6/19 Day 4 – Waukesha Criterium – Tour of America’s Dairyland 20th
6/18 Day 3 – Giro d’ Grafton – Tour of America’s Dairyland 51st
6/17 Day 2 – Thiensville Criterium – Tour of America’s Dairyland 33rd
6/16 Day 1 – Shorewood Criterium – Tour of America’s Dairyland 46th
5/31 May Studio Velo KOM Climbing Competition (170k feet) 1st
5/30 Tour of Atlanta – Burnt Mountain Road Race   3rd
5/8 Sandy Springs (USA Crits / NRC Omnium)   Racedb
5/7 Dilworth (USA Crits / NRC Omnium)   50th
5/6 Spartanburg (USA Crits / NRC Omnium)   44th
5/1 Roswell (USA Crits / NRC Omnium)   100th
4/30 Athens Terrapin Twilight (USA Crits / NRC Omnium)   26th
4/30 April Studio Velo KOM Climbing Competition (165k feet) 1st
4/23 Barbers Ride to Live P/1/2/3   3rd
4/23 Barbers Ride to Live Masters 30+   4th
4/17 Mississippi Gran Prix Stage Race Overall   7th
4/17 Mississippi Gran Prix Sunday Circuit Race   4th
4/16 Mississippi Gran Prix Saturday PM Time Trial   16th
4/16 Mississippi Gran Prix Saturday AM Road Race   5th
4/15 Mississippi Gran Prix Downtown Criterium   3rd
4/10 Foothills Road Race   14th
4/9 Sunny King NRC Criterium   36th
4/2 Dothan Cityfest Criterium   12th
3/31 March Studio Velo KOM Climbing Competition (SV article) 1st
3/27 Tour de Tuscaloosa Road Race (1st – state championship)   2ndc
3/26 Tour de Tuscaloosa Criterium   8th
3/13 Rouge Roubaix Pro/1/2   9th
3/6 GSMR Camp Sumatanga Training Race #3   2nd
2/28 February Studio Velo KOM Competition (SV interview) 1st
2/26 Southern Cross Ultra-endurance Cyclocross   5th overall
2/20 GSMR Camp Sumatanga Training Race #1   1std
aCrossed line with Jimmy Schurman (Chemstar) 1 minute shy of course record
bCrash with 2 to go, separated shoulder, broken toe, ambulance
c1st place Alabama Rider
dCrossed line hand-in-hand with teammate Pat Allison
2010 Results
1st-10th place highlighted
Jump back to top of page
Date Name   Place
10/23 Tour de Cullman   1st
10/10 Greenville Fall Cycling Extravaganza Day 2   2nd
10/9 Greenville Fall Cycling Extravaganza Day 1   3rd
10/2 Alabama State Time Trial (P/1/2)   1st
9/16 USA Crits Series Overall   9th
9/16 Texas Tough (USA Crits)   30th
9/11 Dothan Cityfest Criterium   4th
9/6 US 100K   25th
9/4 Tour de La France   29th
8/29 Downtown Chattanooga Criterium   9th
8/22 Cuba Meridian Challenge Omnium   1st
8/22 Cuba Meridian Challenge RR   1st
8/21 Cuba Meridian Challenge Crit   3rd
8/7 Presbyterian Invitational (NRC 1.1, USA Crits)   Raced
8/4 Masters 30-34 Nationals Road Race   5th
8/1 Tour of Elk Grove Day 2   13th
7/31 Tour of Elk Grove Day 1   22nd
7/25 Nashville Criterium Race Series #8   1st
7/24 Nashville Criterium Race Series #7   1st
7/11 The Capital Criterium (USA Crits)   18th
7/10 Ironhill Twilight (USA Crits)   38th
6/27 Tour de Grandview   14th
6/26 Tour of the Dairyland (Overall)   22nd
6/26 Hyde Park Blast (USA Crits)   11th
6/25 Madeira Centennial Crit   28th
6/21 Tour of America’s Dairyland – Road America   4th
6/19 Giro d’Grafton (USA Crits)   14th
6/13 Tour de Grove (NRC)   8th
6/12 Midtown Alley Grand Prix (St Louis)   22nd
5/31 Tour of Atlanta Overall   7th
5/31 Tour of Atlanta RR   6th
5/30 Tour of Atlanta Circuit Race PM   12th
5/30 Tour of Atlanta Circuit Race AM   20th
5/29 Tour of Atlanta Circuit Race PM   8th
5/29 Tour of Atlanta Road Race   6th
5/28 Tour of Atlanta Time Trial   24th
5/22 2010 Alabama State Criterium Championship   1st
5/16 Shelby County Training Race   1st
5/2 Sandy Springs (USA Crits)   33rd
4/25 Roswell (USA Crits)   45th
4/24 Athens Twilight (USA Crits)   Raced
4/17 Sunny King (NRC)   27th
4/11 Rock Hill Winthrop Lake Criterium   15th
4/10 Rock Hill Patriot Trail Road Race   15th
4/10 Barbers Ride to Live Road Race (Masters)   3rd
3/28 Tour de Tuscaloosa Road Race   23rd
3/27 Tour de Tuscaloosa Criterium   7th
3/21 GC Union City Road Race   5th
3/20 GC Union City Criterium   16th
3/14 Guntersville Training Race   1st
3/7 Rouge Roubaix   18th
2/28 GSMR Winter Training Race #2   2nd
2/21 GSMR Winter Training Race #1   3rd
2009 Results
1st-10th place highlighted
Jump back to top of page
Date Name   Place
11/1 2009 Tour de Cullman   1st
10/4 2009 Greenville Fall Extravaganza Crit Day 2   5th
10/3 2009 Greenville Fall Extravaganza Crit Day 1   6th
9/7 2009 US 100k classic (NRC)   22nd
8/29 2009 Georgia Cycling Grand Prix Series   2nd
8/29 GCGP Summer Finale Road Race – Dacula, GA   3rd
8/16 Meridian-Cuba Challenge Omnium   3rd
8/16 Cuba Challenge Road Race – Cuba, AL   3rd
8/15 Meridian Dowtown Crit – Meridian, MS   3rd
7/31 Tour of Elk Grove (NRC)   Raced
7/21 Cascade Cycling Classic (NRC)   Raced
7/5 The Plein Air Classic Omnium   2nd
7/5 The Plein Air Classic Criterium – Ole Miss   2nd
7/4 The Plein Air Classic Circuit Race – Taylor, MS   2nd
6/28 GCGP Cycle For Parkinsons Criterium   4th
6/27 GCGP Cycle For Parkinsons Road Race   3rd
6/21 Tour de Winghaven (NRC 1.5)   27th
6/7 GCGP Low Country Challenge Omnium Overall   7th
6/7 GCGP Low Country Challenge Road Race   2nd
6/6 GCGP Low Country Challenge Criterium   11th
5/31 GCGP Dahlonega Omnium Overall   4th
5/31 GCGP Dahlonega Omnium Road Race   1st
5/30 GCGP Dahlonega Omnium Circuit Race   6th
5/30 GCGP Dahlonega Omnium Time Trial   8th
5/25 Tour of Atlanta (Omnium Overall)   14th
5/25 Tour of Atlanta (St7-Road Race)   13th
5/24 Tour of Atlanta (St6-Criterium)   13th
5/24 Tour of Atlanta (St5-Criterium)   14th
5/23 Tour of Atlanta (St4-Criterium)   14th
5/23 Tour of Atlanta (St3-Criterium)   11th
5/22 Tour of Atlanta (St2-Criterium)   10th
5/22 Tour of Atlanta (St1-TT)   16th
5/17 Bull’s Gap Time Trial (Alabama State TT)   2nd
5/3 Sandy Springs Finale (USA Crits)   29th
5/2 Sunny King Criterium (NRC 1.4)   17th
4/26 Historic Roswell Criterium (USA Crits)   38th
4/25 Athens Twilight Pro Race (USA Crits)   27th
4/19 Mississippi Gran Prix Stage Race (1/2/3)   17th
4/19 Mississippi Gran Prix Circuit Race (1/2/3)   6th
4/18 Mississippi Gran Prix Road Race (1/2/3)   5th
4/17 Mississippi Gran Prix Criterium (1/2/3)   16th
4/11 Barbers Ride to Live Circuit Race (Pro/1/2/3)   3rd
4/11 Barbers Ride to Live Circuit Race (Masters 30+)   4th
4/4 Hoover Cycling Festival Spain Park Criterium   8th
3/29 Tour de Tuscaloosa Road Race   4th
3/28 Tour de Tuscaloosa Criterium   11th
3/15 Guntersville Training Race   2nd
3/8 Regions Albany Stage Race   10th
3/8 Regions Albany Road Race   9th
3/7 Regions Albany Criterium   19th
3/7 Regions Albany Time Trial   12th
2/28 Topview Dacula Road Race   9th
2/22 GSMR Camp Sumatanga Training Race #1   4th
2/14 BBL Winter Training Series   1st overall
1/4 Primer Campeonato Circuito Cerrado 2009   1st
2008 Results
1st-10th place highlighted
Jump back to top of page
Date Name   Place
2/24 GSMR Winter Training Race #1   1st
3/02 GSMR Winter Training Race #2   1st
3/09 GSMR Winter Training Race #3   3rd
3/15 Spain Park (Spokes for Strokes)   5th
3/30 Tour de Tuscaloosa   3rd
4/06 Cuba Challenge   Raced
4/18 MS Gran Prix Crit   Raced
4/19 MS Gran Prix Road Race   38th
4/19 MS Gran Prix Time Trial   57th
4/20 MS Gran Prix Circuit Race   10th
4/20 MS Gran Prix Stage Race   46th
4/26 Athens Twilight Finals Race   12th
4/26 Athens Twilight Greenway Race   5th
4/26 Athens Twilight Pro Race   Raced
5/03 Sunny King Criterium   29th
5/04 Roswell Historic Criterium   32nd
5/10 Highland Rim Classic Hillclimb   15th
5/10 Highland Rim Classic Road Race   3rd
5/11 Highland Rim Classic Criterium   12th
5/11 Highland Rim Classic Omnium   7th
5/18 Findlay Roofing Criterium   13th
5/23 Tour of Atlanta Stage III   23rd
6/08 Tour de Winghaven   23rd
6/11 Nature Valley Grand Prix Stage 1   Raced
6/12 Nature Valley Grand Prix Stage 2   Raced
6/13 Nature Valley Grand Prix Stage 3   Raced
6/21 Avery Trace Road Race   4th
6/21 Avery Trace TT   19th
6/28 Smith/Nephew, Marx/Bendorf GP Stage 1   5th
6/28 Smith/Nephew, Marx/Bendorf GP Stage 2   11th
6/29 Smith/Nephew, Marx/Bendorf GP Stage 3   7th
6/29 Smith/Nephew, Marx/Bendorf GP Stage Overall   8th
7/03 Fitchburg Longsjo Stage 1 – TT   Raced
7/04 Fitchburg Longsjo Stage 2 – RR   77th
7/05 Fitchburg Longsjo Stage 3 – Circuit   53rd
7/06 Fitchburg Longsjo Stage 4 – Crit   71st
7/06 Fitchburg Longsjo Stage Overall   55th
7/13 Sprott AL State TT Championships   3rd
7/19 SCCC Alabama State Championship Road Race   3rd
7/20 SCCC Huntsville Criterium   4th
7/27 Bulls Gap Time Trial   3rd
8/02 Tour of Elk Grove Stage 1 – Circuit Race   15th
8/03 Tour of Elk Grove Stage 2 – Criterium   18th
8/03 Tour of Elk Grove Stage Overall   17th
8/16 Cuba-Meridian Challenge Crit   5th
8/17 Cuba-Meridian Challenge Omnium   2nd
8/17 Cuba-Meridian Challenge RR   2nd
8/23 River Gorge RR   14th
8/23 River Gorge TT   Raced
8/24 River Gorge Crit   11th
8/24 River Gorge Omnium   17th
9/01 US 100k Classic   41st
9/13 Pepper Place Criterium   17th
10/5 Raisin Hope Tour the Town Criterium   4th
10/11 Downtown Greenville Cycling Classic   9th
10/12 Downtown Greenville Cycling Classic   13th
2007 Results
1st-10th place highlighted
Jump back to top of page
Date Name   Place
2/25 GSMR Winter Training Race #1   2nd
3/04 GSMR Winter Training Race #2   4th
3/10 South Knoxville Spring Forward   9th
3/11 GSMR Winter Training Race #3   7th
3/17 Lascassas Road Race   2nd
3/17 Lascassas Time Trial   15th
3/24 Tour de Tuscaloosa   7th
3/25 Tour de Tuscaloosa   3rd
4/15 Raccoon Mountain Road Race   22nd
4/20 MS Gran Prix Crit   7th
4/21 MS Gran Prix Road Race   6th
4/21 MS Gran Prix Time Trial   30th
4/22 MS Gran Prix Circuit Race   5th
4/22 MS Gran Prix Stage Race   6th
4/28 Athens Twilight Pro Race   Raced
4/29 Roswell Historic Criterium   29th
5/05 Sunny King Criterium   Raced
5/06 Downtown Decatur Daily Criterium   45th
5/25 Edgar Soto TT   53rd
5/26 Edgar Soto Circuit Race   17th
5/27 Edgar Soto Criterium   18th
5/28 Edgar Soto Road Race   17th
5/28 Edgar Soto Stage Race   17th
6/02 Union City Crit   14th
6/02 Union City TT   22nd
6/03 Union City Omnium   19th
6/03 Union City Road Race   33rd
6/23 Minnesota Iron and Metal Criterium   8th
6/24 Kurt Kinetic Criterium   6th
7/11 USA Masters Nationals   27th
7/27 Gwinnett Bike Fest Crit   17th
7/28 Gwinnett Bike Fest Road Race   12th
8/04 Allanti Cycling Classic RR   5th
8/04 Allanti Cycling Classic TT   10th
8/11 Tour of Elk Grove Elite   30th
8/12 Tour of Elk Grove Masters   16th
8/25 River Gorge Road Race   11th
8/25 River Gorge Time Trial   37th
8/26 Downtown Chattanooga Criterium   7th
8/26 River Gorge Omnium   9th
9/08 Pepper Place Criterium   10th
9/09 Aaron’s Buckhead Crit   15th
10/13 Downtown Greenville Cycling Classic (Sat)   3rd
10/14 Downtown Greenville Cycling Classic (Sun)   2nd
2006 Results
1st-10th place highlighted
Jump back to top of page
Date Name   Place
5/6 Sunny King Criterium (Cat 2/3)   14th
6/18 Homewood Criterium (Pro/1/2)   10th
11/4 Ironman Florida   761
2005 Results
1st-10th place highlighted
Jump back to top of page
Date Name   Place
7/16 Mad Potter’s Road Race (Pro/1/2)   3rd
7/16 Mad Potter’s Time Trial (Pro/1/2)   15th
7/17 Mad Potter’s Criterium (Pro/1/2)   11th
9/17 TN State Championship Road Race (Pro/1/2/3)   15th
9/18 TN State Championship Criterium (Pro/1/2/3)   11th
2004 Results
NO RACES IN 2004
Jump back to top of page
2003 Results
NO RACES IN 2003
Jump back to top of page
2002 Results
1st-10th place highlighted
Jump back to top of page
Date Name   Place
2/23 UC Davis Collegiate Road Race   2nd
2001 Results
1st-10th place highlighted
Jump back to top of page
Date Name   Place
4/14 University of Nevada, Reno Collegiate Road Race   1st
4/21 Stanford Collegiate Criterium   2nd
4/21 Stanford Collegiate Road Race   10th
2000 Results
NO RACES IN 2000
Jump back to top of page
1999 Results
NO RACES IN 1999
Jump back to top of page
1998 Results
1st-10th place highlighted
Jump back to top of page
Date Name   Place
2/28 University of Florida Collegiate Road Race   17th
3/1 University of Florida Collegiate Criterium   4th
3/7 Jacksonville, Florida Collegiate Road Race   5th
3/7 Jacksonville, Florida USCF P/1/2 Road Race   35th
3/14 Georgia Southern Collegiate Road Race   5th
3/15 Georgia Southern Collegiate Criterium   16th
3/28 UGA Collegiate Road Race   20th
3/28 UGA Collegiate Time Trial   DFL
3/29 UGA Collegiate Road Race   DNF
4/18 Clemson University Collegiate Criterium   15th
4/19 Clemson University Collegiate Road Race   1st
4/25 UGA Collegiate Conference Champ. Road Race   11th
4/26 UGA Collegiate Conference Champ. Criterium   10th
5/2 Athens Twilight Morning Race (Cat 2/3)   10th
5/2 Athens Twilight Amateur Finals   70th
5/2 Athens Twilight Pro Race   DNF
5/9 McMinnville Stage Race – Road Race   25th
5/9 McMinnville Stage Race – Time Trial   28th
5/10 McMinnville Stage Race – Criterium   DNF
5/16 Collegiate Nationals Road Race   DNF
5/17 Collegiate Nationals Criterium   21st
5/24 Roanoke Saturn Festival Hillclimb   40th
5/25 Roanoke Saturn Festival Criterium   35th
5/31 NC/SC District TT Championship   3rd
6/7 NC/SC District TT Road Race   25th
6/28 USCF Espoir (U23) National Championship   DNF
7/5 Fitchburg-Longsjo Pro Stage Race (July 2nd-5th) Overall   110th
8/2 Tour de Toona Pro Stage Race (July 28th-Aug 2nd) Overall   75th
8/9 VA District Road Race   12th
8/22 Dividing Waters Road Race   17th
8/28 Kids Crit Weekend Prologue Time Trial   3rd
8/30 Kids Crit Weekend Criterium   16th
9/12 Burlington Downtown Criterium   31st
10/3 University of Tennessee Collegiate Road Race   1st
10/4 University of Tennessee Collegiate Criterium   6th
10/10 Michellin Classic Collegiate Criterium   7th
10/10 Michellin Classic Pro/1/2 Criterium   Pack
10/11 Michellin Classic Pro/1/2 Criterium   Pack
1997 Results
1st-10th place highlighted
Jump back to top of page
Date Name   Place
3/1 Cecil Field N.A.S. Criterium (Collegiate A)   23rd
3/1 Cecil Field N.A.S. Criterium (USCF Cat 3)   Pack
3/2 Ravines Country Club Criterium (Collegiate A)   23rd
3/2 Ravines Country Club Criterium (USCF Cat 3)   Pack
3/8 University of Florida ITT (Collegiate A)   17th
3/8 University of Florida TTT (Collegiate A)   5th
3/9 University of Florida Criterium (Collegiate A)   20th
3/9 University of Florida Criterium (USCF Cat 3)   22nd
3/15 UGA Road Race (Collegiate A)   7th
3/16 UGA Time Trial (Collegiate A)   25th
3/22 GSU Road Race (Collegiate A)   14th
4/11 Georgia Tech Criterium (Collegiate A)   16th
4/11 Georgia Tech Time Trial (Collegiate A)   DFL (20th)
4/12 Georgia Tech Circuit Race (Collegiate A)   8th
4/19 Clemson Road Race (Collegiate A, Conf. Championship)   14th
4/20 Clemson Criterium (Collegiate A, Conf. Championship)   20th
4/20 Clemson University Criterium (USCF Cat 3)   8th
5/3 Anniston Criterium (USCF Cat 3)   22nd
5/4 Cheaha Challenge Century (Gran Fondo)   3rd
5/10 McMinnville Stage Race – Road Race (USCF Cat 3)   1st
5/10 McMinnville Stage Race – Time Trial (USCF Cat 3)   50th
5/11 McMinnville Stage Race – Criterium (USCF Cat 3)   25th
5/11 McMinnville Stage Race – Omnium (USCF Cat 3)   3rd
5/17 Assault on Mt Mitchell (Gran Fondo)   2nd
5/18 Athens Twilight Criterium (USCF Cat 3)   40th
5/24 Augusta Criterium (USCF Cat 3)   15th
5/25 Augusta Road Race – Fort Gordon (USCF Cat 3)   25th
5/31 James Madison Stage Race – Road Race (USCF Cat 1,2,3)   68th
6/1 James Madison Stage Race – Hillclimb (USCF Cat 1,2,3)   34th
6/1 James Madison Stage Race – Criterium (USCF Cat 1,2,3)   18th
6/1 James Madison Stage Race – Overall (USCF Cat 1,2,3)   25th
6/8 South Carolina State Road Race (USCF Cat 1,2,3)   1st
6/28 Natchez Classic Prologue (USCF Cat 1,2,3)   14th
6/28 Natchez Classic Road Race (USCF Cat 1,2,3)   Pack
6/29 Natchez Classic Criterium (USCF Cat 1,2,3)   8th
6/29 Natchez Classic Stage Race Overall (USCF Cat 1,2,3)   7th
7/4 Tour de Appalachia (USCF Cat 3,4)   16th
7/4 Tour de Appalachia (USCF Cat 1,2,3)   30th
7/5 Tour de Appalachia Road Race (USCF Cat 3,4)   9th
7/6 Tour de Appalachia Circuit Race (USCF Cat 3,4)   14th
7/6 Tour de Appalachia Circuit Race (USCF Cat 1,2,3)   35th
7/12 Tullahoma Rotary Road Race (USCF Cat 2,3)   Pack
7/13 Dixie Dewdrop Criterium (USCF Cat 1,2,3)   10th
7/26 Brooks Road Race (USCF Pro/1/2)   10th
7/30 Tour de Toona Prologue (USCF Pro/1/2)   83rd
7/31 Tour de Toona Hollidaysburg Circuit Race (USCF Pro/1/2)   75th
8/1 Tour de Toona Martinsburg Circuit Race (USCF Pro/1/2)   130th
8/2 Tour de Toona Road Race (USCF Pro/1/2)   94th
8/3 Tour de Toona Criterium (USCF Pro/1/2)   80th
8/3 Tour de Toona Stage Race Overall (USCF Pro/1/2)   78th
8/8 Tour de Pocono Prologue (USCF Pro/1/2)   ??
8/9 Tour de Pocono Road Race (USCF Pro/1/2)   Pack
8/9 Tour de Pocono Circuit Race (USCF Pro/1/2)   Pack
8/15 Kids Crit Prologue Time Trial (USCF Pro/1/2)   25th
8/16 Pee Dee Classic Road Race (USCF Pro/1/2)   15th
8/17 Kids Crit Criterium (USCF Pro/1/2)   24th
8/22 Dividing Waters Omnium – Time Trial (USCF Pro/1/2)   30th
8/23 Dividing Waters Omnium – Road Race (USCF Pro/1/2)   8th
8/24 Dividing Waters Omnium – Criterium (USCF Pro/1/2)   20th
9/1 Tour d’ Town, Atlanta (USCF Pro/1/2)   DNF
9/6 Gaffney Peach Pedal Criterium (USCF Pro/1/2)   DNF
9/7 Gaffney Ride For Your Life Road Race (USCF Pro/1/2)   24th
9/13 Burlington Downtown Criterium (USCF Pro/1/2)   65th
9/14 Carolina Cup Circuit Race (USCF Pro/1/2)   Pack
9/20 University of Tennessee Road Race (Collegiate A)   2nd
9/21 University of Tennessee Criterium (Collegiate A)   6th
9/21 University of Tennessee Criterium (USCF 1,2,3)   3rd
10/11 Michellin Classic Criterium (Collegiate A)   5th
10/11 Michellin Classic Criterium (USCF Pro/1/2)   Pack
10/12 Michellin Classic Criterium (USCF Pro/1/2)   Pack
1996 Results
1st-10th place highlighted
Jump back to top of page
Date Name   Place
2/24 Clemson University Dirt Criterium (Collegiate B)   1st
2/24 Clemson University Dirt Hillclimb (Collegiate B)   1st
3/2 Jacksonville Criterium Air Force Base (Collegiate A)   DFL (40th)
3/3 Jacksonville Criterium Country Club (Collegiate A)   30th
3/10 Sumter Mountain Bike Race (NORBA Sport)   8th
3/16 Gaffney Road Race (USCF Cat 4)   18th
3/17 University of Alabama, MTB Race (Collegiate A)   5th
3/30 Augusta Fresca Series Road Race (USCF Cat 4)   10th
3/31 Augusta Fresca Series Criterium (USCF Cat 4)   Pack
4/6 Life College Criterium (Collegiate A)   18th
4/7 Life College Criterium (Collegiate A)   20th
4/7 Life College Criterium (USCF Training Crit)   15th
4/13 Clemson University Time Trial (Collegiate A)   17th
4/13 Clemson University Road Race (Collegiate A)   15th
4/14 Clemson Road Race Donaldson Center (Collegiate A)   15th
4/20 UGA Road Race (Collegiate A)   DNF
5/4 Cheaha Challenge Criterium (USCF Cat 4)   18th
5/5 Cheaha Challenge Century (Gran Fondo)   1st
5/11 Auburn Conf. Championship – Road Race (Collegiate A)   13th
5/12 Auburn Conf. Championship – Criterium (Collegiate A)   5th
5/18 Assault on Mt Mitchell (Gran Fondo)   5th
5/26 ROC Hillclimb (USCF Cat 4)   7th
5/26 Saturn Festival Criterium (USCF Cat 4)   3rd
6/1 James Madison Stage Race – Road Race (USCF Cat 4)   11th
6/2 James Madison Stage Race – Hillclimb (USCF Cat 4)   4th
6/2 James Madison Stage Race – Criterium (USCF Cat 4)   7th
6/2 James Madison Stage Race – Overall (USCF Cat 4)   5th
6/8 Hampton Summer Classic – Criterium (USCF Cat 3,4)   15th
6/9 Hampton Summer Classic – Time Trial (USCF Cat 3,4)   6th
6/9 Hampton Summer Classic – Criterium (USCF Cat 3,4)   11th
6/22 Pagan River Time Trial (USCF Cat 2,3,4)   6th
6/30 VA State Time Trial (USCF Cat 4)   3rd
7/7 Firecracker Criterium (USCF Cat 4)   15th
7/12 VA Commonwealth Games Road Race (USCF 2,3,4)   3rd
7/13 VA Commonwealth Games Hillclimb (USCF 4)   3rd
7/14 VA Commonwealth Games Criterium (USCF 4)   4th
7/25 Dash for Cash Criterium – New Horizons (USCF 4)   20th
7/26 Dash for Cash Criterium – Todd Stadium (USCF 4)   15th
7/27 Dash for Cash Road Race (USCF 4)   17th
7/28 Dash for Cash Time Trial – Pagan River (USCF 4)   10th
7/28 Dash for Cash Criterium – Smithfield (USCF 4)   Pack
8/3 Mountain Road Classic, West Virginia   DNF
8/10 VA State Road Race   Pack
8/18 Dividing Waters Stage Race – All Three Stages (8/16-8/18)   Pack
8/25 SC State Time Trial (USCF 4)   25th
9/1 Ride for Raptors Century (Gran Fondo)   1st
9/13 Monroe Night Criterium (USCF 4/5)   5th
9/14 Burlington Downtown Criterium (USCF 4/5)   12th
9/15 Bridge to Bridge Century (Gran Fondo)   14th
9/29 Six Gap Century (Gran Fondo)   3rd
10/5 Tour de Bloom Road Race (USCF 4)   Pack
10/6 Tour de Bloom Criterium (USCF 4)   4th
10/6 Tour de Bloom Criterium (USCF 3, Upgraded at race)   Pack
10/12 Michellin Classic Criterium (USCF 3)   Pack
10/13 Michellin Classic Cleveland Park Circuit (Collegiate A)   Pack
10/13 Michellin Classic Cleveland Park Circuit (USCF 3/4)   Pack
1995 Results
1st-10th place highlighted
Jump back to top of page
Date Name   Place
2/4 University of Florida Individual Time Trial (Collegiate A)   DFL
2/4 University of Florida Team Time Trial (Collegiate A)   4th
2/5 University of Florida Criterium (Collegiate A)   Pack
2/18 Mardi Gras Criterium (USCF 4)   8th
2/19 University of Tennesse Criterium (Collegiate A)   DFL
3/25 Woodland Calhoun Century (Gran Fondo)   1st
4/8 Auburn University Road Race (Collegiate A)   Pack
4/9 Auburn University Criterium (Collegiate A)   Pack
4/15 Georgia State University Road Race (Collegiate A)   15th
4/22 Life College Road Race (Collegiate A)   5th
4/29 Clemson University Road Race (Collegiate A)   Pack
5/6 Isaqueena’s Last Ride (Gran Fondo)   1st
5/20 Assault on Mt Mitchell (Gran Fondo)   21st
6/10 NC/SC District Road Race (USCF 4)   30th
7/15 Peach Festival Criterium (USCF 4)   DNF
7/29 Belle Chere Stage Race Hillclimb (USCF 4)   14th
7/30 Belle Chere Stage Race Criterium (USCF 4)   10th
1994 Results
1st-10th place highlighted
Jump back to top of page
Date Name   Place
3/1 AWV Training Race (Camp Sumataunga – Cat C)   1st
4/2 AWV Training Race (Lake Lurleen – Cat B)   4th
4/10 Cumberland Classic (NORBA Sport)   DNF
4/16 Maddog Mountain Bike Race (NORBA Sport)   6th
4/30 Rocket City Hillclimb (NORBA Sport)   2nd
5/1 Rocket City XC (NORBA Sport)   6th
5/21 National Champion Series #1, Helen (NORBA Junior)   60th
5/29 Cow Chip Classic (NORBA Sport)   5th
6/11 AL-MS District Criterium (USCF Junior)   6th
6/12 AL-MS District Road Race (USCF Junior)   4th
6/18 Winston Salem Criterium (USCF 5)   5th
6/26 Natchez Bicyle Classic Stage Race 6/24-26 (USCF Junior)   7th overall
8/8 Tour Le Fleur Criterium (USCF Junior)   2nd
8/9 Tour Le Fleur Road Race (USCF Junior)   1st
8/26 Dividing Waters Road Race (USCF 4)   12th
8/27 West End Criterium (USCF 4)   Pack
10/15 Michellin Classic Criterium (Collegiate B)   2nd
10/15 Michellin Classic Criterium (USCF 4)   DNF
10/16 Michellin Classic Criterium (USCF 4)   Pack
11/12 Maddog Mtn Bike Race (NORBA Sport)   4th
11/19 Clemson Mtn Bike Race TT (Collegiate B)   2nd
11/20 Clemson Mtn Bike Race XC (Collegiate B)   2nd
1993 Results
1st-10th place highlighted
Jump back to top of page
Date Name   Place
4/18 Cumberland Mountain Bike Classic (NORBA Junior)   6th
9/19 Bull’s Gap Time Trial (USCF 5)   15th
11/13 Maddog Mountain Bike Race (NORBA Beginner)   8th
11/21 Suck Creek Classic (NORBA Beginner)   6th